Biblical Subject   |   Biblical Text   |   Artist   |   Word
List of artists on the subject
The Adoration of the Magi


ABBATE, Niccolň dell' (Italian, c. 1509-71)
AERTSEN, Pieter (Dutch, c. 1508-75)
ALEXANDER Master (active in France c. 1420-50)
ANDREA del Sarto (Italian, 1486-1530)
Andrea del Sarto (Italian, 1486-1530), After
ANGELICO, Fra (Italian, c. 1387-1455)
ANSELMI, Michelangelo (Italian, 1492-1556)
Artega y Alfaro, Matías de (Spanish, 1633-1703), Attributed to
ATTAVANTE Degli Attavanti (Italian, c. 1452-1525)
BALDUCCI, Giovanni (Italian, 1560-after 1631)
BALDUNG Grien, Hans (German, c. 1484-1545)
BALEN, Hendrick van (Dutch, c. 1575-1632)
BARDIN, Jean (French, 1732-1809)
BAROCCI, Federico Fiori (Italian, c. 1535-1612)
BARTOLO di Fredi (Italian, c. 1330-1410)
BARTOLOMEO di Giovanni (Italian, active 1475-1511)
BASSANO, Jacopo (Italian, c. 1515-92)
Bassano, Jacopo (Italian, c. 1515-92), After
BASTIANI, Lazzaro (Italian, active 1449-1512)
BATTEM, Gerrit van (Dutch, 1636-84)
Bellini, Giovanni (Italian, c. 1426-1516), Attributed to
BENING, Simon (Flemish, c. 1483-1561)
Bening, Simon (Flemish, c. 1483-1561), Follower of
BENVENUTO di Giovanni (Italian, 1436- before 1517)
BERRUGUETE, Alonso (Spanish, 1488-1561)
BERRUGUETE, Pedro (Spanish, 1450-1504)
BIJLERT, Jan Hermansz. van (Dutch, c. 1597-1671)
BISSCHOP, Jan de (Dutch, 1628-71)
BLAKE, William (British, 1757-1827)
BLOCKLANDT, Anthonie van (Dutch, 1532-1583)
BLOEMAERT, Abraham (Flemish, 1564-1651)
Boeckhorst, Johann (Flemish, 1605-68), Attributed to
Bonfigli, Benedetto (Italian, c. 1420-96), Attributed to
BOSCH, Hieronymus (Dutch, c. 1450-1516)
BOSCOLI, Andrea (Italian, 1560-1607)
BOTTICELLI, Sandro (Italian, 1445-1510)
BOUCHARDON, Edmé (French, 1698-1762)
Boucher, Jean (French, 1568-1633), Circle of
Boucicaut Master (French, active c. 1390-1430), Workshop of
BOURDICHON, Jean (French, 1457-1521)
BOURDON, Sébastien (French, 1616-71)
BOUTS, Dieric, the Elder (Flemish, c. 1415-75)
Bouts, Dieric, the Younger (Flemish, c. 1448-91)?
BOUZONNE, Claudine (French, 1636-1697)
BRAMANTINO (Italian, c. 1460-1536)
BRAMER, Leonaert (Dutch, 1596-1674)
Bramer, Leonaert (Dutch, 1596-1674), Style of
BRUEGEL, Jan, the Elder (Flemish, 1568-1625)
BRUEGEL, Pieter, the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-69)
BRUEGEL, Pieter, the Younger (Flemish, 1564-1638)
Bruyn, Bartholomeus, the Elder (German, 1493-1555), School of
BURNE-JONES, Sir Edward (English, 1833-98)
BURRINI, Giovanni Antonio (Italian, 1656-1727)
CAJÉS, Eugenio (Spanish, 1575-1634)
Calandrucci, Giacinto (Italian, 1646-1707), Workshop of
CALDARA, Polidoro (Italian, c. 1500-43)
Campagnola, Domenico (Italian, c. 1500-64), Attributed to
CAROLSFELD, Julius Schnorr von (German, 1794-1872)
Carracci, Annibale (Italian, 1560-1609), Circle of
CARRACCI, Lodovico (Italian, 1555-1619)
CASTELLO, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1547-1637)
Castello, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1547-1637), Attributed to
Cavedone, Giacomo (Italian, 1577-1660), Workshop of
CHAPU, Henri Michel Antoine (French, 1833-91)
CHASSÉRIAU, Théodore (French, 1819-56)
CHERICO, Francesco Antonio del (Italian, active 1450-70)
CHMAKOFF, Macha (French, b. 1952)
Christophe, Joseph (French, 1662-1748), Attributed to
CIRCIGNANI, Nicolo (Italian, 1519-91)
COCHIN, N (French, 17th century)
COECKE van Aelst, Pieter (Flemish, 1502-56)
Coecke van Aelst, Pieter (Flemish, 1502-56), Circle of
COFFERMANS, Marcellus (Flemish)
COLETTE, Isabella (French, 20th century)
COPPING, Harold (British, 1863-1932)
CORNELISZ van Oostsanen, Jacob (Netherlandish, c. 1470-1533)
Corona, Leonardo (Italian, 1561-1605), Attributed to
CORREGGIO (Italian, c. 1489-1534)
COTER, Colijn de (Flemish, c. 1446-1538)
COURTOIS, Guillaume (Italian, 1628-79)
CZECHOWICZ, Szymon (Polish, 1689 -1775 )
DARET, Jacques (Netherlandish, c. 1404-70)
DAVID, Gerard (Flemish, 1460-1523)
David, Gerard (Flemish, 1460-1523), Workshop of
DEVÉRIA, Eugčne (French, 1808-65)
DIETRICH, Christian Wilhelm Ernst (German, 1712-74)
DIX, Otto (German, 1891-1969)
DIZIANI, Gaspare (Italian, 1689-1767)
DOLCI, Carlo (Italian, 1616-86)
DOMENICO Veneziano (Italian, c. 1410-61)
DORFMEISTER, István (Hungarian, c.1729-97)
DORIGNY, Michel (French, 1616-65)
DORNICKE, Jan Van (Flemish, c. 1470-1527)
Dornicke, Jan Van (Flemish, c. 1470-1527), Attributed to
Dornicke, Jan Van (Flemish, c. 1470-1527), Workshop of
DOSSI, Battista (Italian, 1474-1548)
DOSSI, Dosso (Italian, c. 1490-1542)
DUCCIO di Buoninsegna (Italian, c. 1255-1319)
DUNCAN, John McKirdy (Scottish, 1866-1945)
DÜRER, Albrecht (German, 1471-1528)
Dürer, Albrecht (German, 1471-1528), After
Dürer, Albrecht (German, 1471-1528), School of
DYCK, Sir Anthony Van (Flemish, 1599-1641)
EDY-LEGRAND, Edouard Léon Louis (French, 1892-1970)
FERNANDES, Vasco (Portuguese, active 1500-42)
FERRARI, Defendente (Italian, c. 1490- after 1531)
FIORENZO di Lorenzo (Italian, c. 1445-1525)
Fontebasso, Francesco (Italian, 1709-69), Circle of
FOPPA, Vincenzo (Italian, 1427/30-1515/16)
Francken (Workshop) (Flemish), School of
Francken, Frans I (Flemish, 1542 -1616), Follower of
FRANCKEN, Frans II (Flemish, 1581-1642)
FRANCO, Battista (Italian, c. 1510-61)
FROMENT, Nicolas (French, c. 1435-86)
GADDI, Taddeo (Italian, 1300-66)
GALLEGO, Fernando (Spanish, c. 1440-1507)
Gamberruci, Cosimo (Italian, 1562-1621), Attributed to
GEERTGEN tot Sint Jans (Dutch, c. 1460-90)
GENTILE da Fabriano (Italian, c. 1370-1427)
GHIBERTI, Lorenzo (Italian, 1378-1455)
GHIRLANDAIO, Domenico (Italian, 1449-94)
GIANNICOLA di Paolo (Italian, c. 1460-1544)
GILL, Eric (English, 1882-1940)
Giordano, Luca (Italian, 1632-1705), Workshop of
GIORGIONE (Italian, 1477-1510)
GIOTTO di Bondone (Italian, 1267-1337)
GIOVANNI da Milano (Italian, active 1350-69)
GIOVANNI di Francesco (Italian, 1412-59)
GIOVANNI di Paolo (Italian, c. 1403-83)
GIROLAMO da Carpi (Italian, 1501-56)
Girolamo da Treviso, the Younger (Italian, c. 1498-1544), Attributed to
Giulio Romano (Italian, c. 1499-1546), After
GIUSTO de' Menabuoi (Italian, c. 1320-97)
GOES, Hugo van der (Flemish, c. 1440-82)
Goes, Hugo van der (Flemish, c. 1440-82), School of
Goes, Hugo van der (Flemish, c. 1440-82)?
GOLTZIUS, Hendrick (Dutch, 1558-1617)
GOSSAERT, Jan (Flemish, c. 1478-1532)
Gossaert, Jan (Flemish, c. 1478-1532), Circle of
GOZZOLI, Benozzo (Italian, c. 1420-1497)
Grassi, Nicola (Italian, c. 1662-1748), Attributed to
GREBBER, Pieter de (Dutch, c. 1600-52/53)
GRONINGEN, Gérard van (Netherlandish, 16th century)
GRÜNEWALD, Matthias (German, c. 1470-1528)
Guercino (Italian, 1591-1666), Attributed to
HE Qi (Chinese)
HÉBERT, Antoine-Auguste-Ernest (French, 1817-1908)
HESDIN of Amiens (French, 15th century)
HETLAND, David J.
Highmore, Joseph (English, 1692-1780), Attributed to
HOLBEIN, Hans, the Younger (German, 1497-1543)
HOLE, William Brassey (English, 1846-1917)
HORENBOUT, Gerard (Flemish, before 1465-1541 or before)
HUGUET, Jaume (Spanish, c. 1415-92)
INGRES, Jean-Auguste-Dominique (French, 1780-1867)
INITIALS/MONOGRAM A.H.
JACOB van Utrecht (Flemish, active c. 1506-30)
Jacopo di Cione (Italian, active 1365-98), Attributed to Workshop of
JEAN le Tavernier (Netherlandish, 15th century)
JOHAN von Ach (active 1493-1506)
JOLLAIN, Gérard (French, d. 1683)
JOOS van Cleve (Flemish, 1485-1540)
Joos van Cleve (Flemish, 1485-1540), After
JOOS van Wassenhove (Dutch, active c. 1460-80)
JUAN de Flandes (Spanish, active 1496-1519)
KOSSOFF, Leon (British, b. 1926)
KOSZTA, József (Hungarian, 1861-1949)
LA FOSSE, Charles de (French, 1636-1716)
LA MONCE, Ferdinand de (French, 1678-1753)
LA RUE, Louis Félix de, the Younger (French, 1731-65)
LALLEMANT, Georges (French, c. 1580-1636)
LAURENTIUS Presbiter de Andwerpia (Netherlandish, 14th century)
LE BRUN, Charles (French, 1619-90)
LE MOYNE, François (French, 1688-1737)
LEICHER, Felix Ivo (Austrian, 1727-after 1811)
LEONARDO da Vinci (Italian, 1452-1519)
Leonardo da Vinci (Italian, 1452-1519), After
LEYENDECKER, Joseph Christian (American, 1874-1951)
LIGORIO, Pirro (Italian, c. 1513-83)
LIMBOURG brothers (Flemish, c. 1370-1416)
LIPPI, Filippino (Italian, c. 1457-1504)
LIPPI, Fra Filippo di Tommaso (Italian, 1406-69)
LOCHNER, Stefan (German, c. 1400-51)
LOON, Theodor van (Flemish, 1629-78)
LÓPEZ DE ESCURIAZ, Diego (Spanish, active 1587-97)
LORENZETTI, Pietro (Italian, c. 1280-1348)
LORENZO Monaco (Italian, c. 1370-1425)
LUCA di Tommč (Italian, c. 1330-90)
LUCAS van Leyden (Dutch, 1494-1533)
LUIKEN, Caspar (Dutch, 1672-1708)
LUINI, Bernardino (Italian, 1480-1532)
Maffei, Francesco (Italian, 1605-1660), Attributed to
MAINO, Fray Juan Bautista (Spanish, 1581-1649)
MAITANI, Lorenzo (Italian, c. 1255-1330)
MALBRAN, Charles (French, 1835-89)
MANTEGNA, Andrea (Italian, c. 1431-1506)
MANZUOLI, Tommaso (Italian, c. 1531-71)
MARATTI, Carlo (Italian, 1625-1713)
Maratti, Carlo (Italian, 1625-1713), After
MARCHÉSI, Girolamo (Italian, c. 1471-1540)
Marchesini, Alessandro (Italian, 1664-1738), Attributed to
MARIO Nuzzi (Italian, 1603-73)
MASACCIO (Italian, 1401-28)
MASSYS, Quentin (Flemish, 1465/66-1530)
MASTER Bertram (German, c. 1345-1415)
MASTER E.S. (German, active 1450-67)
MASTER Francke (German, early 15th century)
MASTER M.S. (Hungarian, first half of 16th century)
MASTER of 1518 (Netherlandish, active first half of 16th century)
MASTER of Catherine of Cleves (Netherlandish, 15th century)
MASTER of Cornelis Croesinck (Netherlandish, 15th century)
MASTER of Edward IV (Flemish, active c. 1470-90)
MASTER of Hoogstraeten (Flemish, active c. 1490-1530)
Master of Jean Rolin II (French, active 1466-99), Follower of
MASTER of Liesborn (German, c. 1460-90)
Master of Otto van Moerdrecht (North Netherlandish, active c. 1420-30), Follower of
MASTER of Spencer 6 (French, active c. 1490-1510)
MASTER of St. Severin (German, active 1480-1520)
MASTER of the Aachen Altarpiece (German, active c. 1485-1515)
MASTER of the Antwerp Adoration (Flemish, active first half of 16th century)
MASTER of the Bezborodko Hours (Netherlandish, 15th century)
MASTER of the Boston City of God (Netherlandish, 15th century)
MASTER of the Bruges Adoration (Flemish, active first quarter 16th century)
MASTER of the Brussels Initials (Italian, active c. 1390-1410)
MASTER of the Dark Eyes (Netherlandish, 15th-16th centuries)
Master of the Duke of Bedford (French, active 1405-35), Follower of
MASTER of the Gold Scroll Group (Netherlandish, 15th century)
MASTER of the Holy Family (German, active 1475-1510)
MASTER of the Holy Kinship (German, active c. 1480-1518)
MASTER of the Holy Kinship, the Elder (German, active 1410-40)
MASTER of the Khanenko Adoration (Flemish, active last quarter of 15th century)
MASTER of the Llangattock Epiphany (Flemish, active c. 1450-60)
MASTER of the Low Countries (Netherlandish)
MASTER of the Prayer Books of c. 1500 (Flemish)
MASTER of the Prelate Mur (Spanish, second half of 15th century)
Master of the Rouen Echevinage (French, active c. 1460-80), Follower of
MASTER of the Small Eyes (Netherlandish, 15th century)
MASTER of the Suffrages (Netherlandish, 15th-16th centuries)
MASTER of the Thyssen Adoration
MASTER of the Vienna Adoration (Austrian, active c. 1410)
MASTER of the Wenemaer Triptych (Flemish, active 1450-1500)
MASTER of Viella (Spanish, 15th century)
MASTER of Vivoin (French, active second half of 15th century)
MASTER of Zweder van Culemborg (North Netherlandish, active c. 1420-40)
MATHEY, Georges (French, 1887-1918)
MAULBERTSCH, Franz Anton (Austrian, 1724-96)
MAZZOLA Bedoli, Girolamo (Italian, c. 1500-69)
MAZZOLINO, Ludovico (Italian, c. 1480- after 1528)
MELDOLLA, Andrea (Italian, c. 1510-63)
MEMLING, Hans (Flemish, c. 1440-94)
MERIAN, Matthaeus, the Elder (Swiss, active in Germany, 1593-1650)
Merian, Matthaeus, the Elder (Swiss, active in Germany, 1593-1650), After
Merian, Matthaeus, the Elder (Swiss, active in Germany, 1593-1650), Copy after
METEYARD, Sidney Harold (English, 1868-1947)
MICHIEL van der Borch (Netherlandish, 14th century)
MIEL, Jan (Dutch, c.1599-1664)
Mignard, Pierre (French, 1612-95), After
Mol, Pieter van (Flemish, 1599-1650), Attributed to
MOORE, Henry (English, 1898-1986)
MOREAU, Gustave (French, 1826-98)
MORRIS, William (English, 1834-96)
MULTSCHER, Hans (German, c. 1400-67)
MURILLO, Bartolomé Estebán (Spanish, 1617-82)
MUZIANO, Girolamo (Italian, 1528-92)
NASSIEF, Adel (Egyptian, b. 1962)
Negroni, Pietro (Italian, 1503-65), After
NICOLA da Urbino (Italian, active c. 1520-1537/1538)
PACHER, Jules (French, 1835-89)
PAGGI, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1554-1627)
PAOLO Veneziano (Italian, before 1300- c. 60)
PARMIGIANINO (Italian, 1503-40)
PATROIS, Isidore (French, 1815-84)
PERINO del Vaga (Italian, 1501-47)
Perino del Vaga (Italian, 1501-47), School of
PERLROTT-CSABA, Vilmos (Hungarian, 1880-1955)
PERUGINO, Pietro (Italian, 1450-1523)
Perugino, Pietro (Italian, 1450-1523), Follower of
PERUZZI, Baldassare (Italian, 1481-1536)
PESELLINO (Italian, c. 1422-57)
PETRUS de Raimbaucourt (French, 14th century)
PICART, Bernard (French, 1673-1733)
PISANO, Nicola (Italian, active 1258-78)
Pittoni, Giambattista (Italian, 1687-1767), Attributed to
PLACIDUS, Stephanus Garsia (active 11th cenury)
Pleydenwurff, Hans (German, 1420-72), Imitator of
PONTORMO (Italian, 1494-1557)
POUSSIN, Nicolas (French, 1594-1665)
Poussin, Nicolas (French, 1594-1665), After
PRAJANJIAN, Wayang (Indonesian)
RAJ, Solomon (Indian)
RAPHAEL (Italian, 1483-1520)
Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), After
Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), After Workshop of
Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), Inspired by
REIXACH, Juan (Spanish, active second half of 15th century)
REMBRANDT Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-69)
Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-69), School of
RIBERA, Jusepe de (Spanish, 1591-1652)
RIPPL-RÓNAI, József (Hungarian, 1861-1927)
ROHDEN, Franz von (German, 1817-1903)
ROVERE, Giovanni Mauro della (Italian, c. 1575-1640)
RUBENS, Peter Paul (Flemish, 1577-1640)
SANTOSA, Hari (Indonesian, b. 1952)
SARREGUEMINES (Manufacturers) (France, Sarreguemines)
SAUSSURE, Éric de (Swiss, b. 1925)
SCARSELLINO (Italian, c. 1550-1620)
Schaufelein, Hans Leonhard (German, c. 1480-1538/40), After
SCHEITS, Matthias (German, c. 1625/30-c. 1700)
SCHONGAUER, Martin (German, c. 1430-91)
SCOTTI, Gottardo (Italian, active 1454-85)
SESTO, Cesare da (Italian, 1477-1523)
Sodoma, Il (Italian, 1477-1549), Attributed to
Solimena, Francesco (Italian, 1657-1747), Circle of
SPRANGER, Bartholomaeus (Netherlandish 1546-1611)
STARNINA, Gherardo (Italian, c. 1360-1413)
STOSS, Veit (German, c. 1450-1533)
Strozzi, Zanobi (Italian, 1412-68), Attributed to
TERBRUGGHEN, Hendrick (Dutch, 1588-1629)
TESTA, Pietro (Italian, 1611-50)
Testa, Pietro (Italian, 1611-50), After
THIBOUST, Benoît (French, b. 1660)
TIEPOLO, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1696-1770)
TINTORETTO (Italian, c. 1518-94)
TINWORTH, George (British, 1843-1913)
TISSOT, James (French, 1836-1902)
TITIAN (Italian, c. 1485-1576)
Titian (Italian, c. 1485-1576), After
TRISTÁN de Escamilla, Luis (Spanish, 1586-1624)
TRUBERT, Georges (French, active 1469-1508)
TURA, Cosmč (Italian, c. 1430-95)
UCCELLO, Paolo (Italian, 1397-1475)
UNKNOWN; Austrian Master
UNKNOWN; Chinese Master
UNKNOWN; Flemish Master
UNKNOWN; Frankish Master
UNKNOWN; French Master
UNKNOWN; German Master
UNKNOWN; Hungarian Master
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Bible Card
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Biblia : Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrift...', Martin Luther (author), Nuremberg, 1702
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Biblia, das ist, Die ganze Heilige Schrifft...', Martin Luther (author), Nuremberg (?), 17th century
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Book of Hours, Tours, c. 1470
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Bréviaire de Martin d'Aragon', Spain
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Burnet Psalter', first half of 15th century
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Children's Bible
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Denis de Mathoniere's (French, 1545-96) Publications
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Dessine-moi le Bible', Claude Helft (author), Desclée de Brouwer, 2000
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Henry Davenport Northrop's 'Treasures of the Bible', 1894
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Hours of Catharine de Medici', France, c. 1560
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Hours of Jean Lallemant le Jeune', Bourges, c. 1540
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Jerome Nadal's 'Evangelicae Historiae Imagines', 1593
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'L'Histoire du Vieux et du Nouveau Testament', Nicolas Fontaine (author), 1670
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'L'Histoire du Vieux et du Nouveau Testament', Nicolas Fontaine (author), 1699
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Life of Christ in prayers', Southern Netherlands, c. 1530
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Lillie A. Faris's 'Standard Bible Story Readers, Book 1-5', 1925-28
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Petites Heures de Jean de Berry'
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of Petrus Comestor's 'Bible Historiale', France, 1372
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Speculum humanae salvationis', Cologne, c. 1450
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Speculum humanae salvationis', Germany (?), c. 1400-1500
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'St. Albans Psalter', England, first half of 12th century
UNKNOWN; Illustrator of 'Vie de Jésus Mafa' (French)
UNKNOWN; Italian Master
UNKNOWN; Master Connected to the Protestant Reformation Era Writings (mainly German, 16th century)
UNKNOWN; Master of the Marienkirche Stained-glass Panels, Germany, late 14th century (?)
UNKNOWN; Master of Watercolours Produced for 'Communicating Christ', Bogota
UNKNOWN; Netherlandish Master
UNKNOWN; No Artist Information Available
UNKNOWN; Ottonian Master
UNKNOWN; Russian Master
UNKNOWN; Spanish Master
UNKNOWN; Various Painters and Miniaturists
VASSILACCHI, Antonio (Italian, 1556-1629)
Vassilacchi, Antonio (Italian, 1556-1629), Attributed to
VELÁZQUEZ, Diego Rodriguez de Silva (Spanish, 1599-1660)
VERMEYEN, Jan Cornelisz. (Netherlandish, c. 1500-59)
VERONESE, Bonifacio (Italian, 1487-1557)
VERONESE, Paolo (Italian, 1528-88)
Veronese, Paolo (Italian, 1528-88), After
Veronese, Paolo (Italian, 1528-88), School of
Veronese, Paolo (Italian, 1528-88), Workshop of
VIGNON, Claude (French, 1593-1670)
VITALE da Bologna (Italian, 1289/1309-1359/69)
VOS, Marten de (Flemish, 1532-1603)
Vouet, Simon (French, 1590-1649), After
VRELANT, Willem (Flemish, d. 1481)
Vrelant, Willem (Flemish, d. 1481), Follower of
WEIGEL, Johann Christoph (German, 1654-1725)
WET, Jacob Willemsz de, the Elder (Dutch, c. 1610-75)
WEYDEN, Rogier van der (Flemish, 1400-64)
WITZ, Konrad (German/Swiss, c. 1400-45)
Wolffort, Artus (flemish, 1581-1641), After
ZUCCARO, Federico (Italian, 1542/1543-1609)